Menu
Cart 0

Apricot Kernel Oil

  • ₱255.00


Apricot Kernel Oil is very rich in antioxidants, unsaturated fatty acids, and vitamin E. It is a very emollient and nourishing oil that promotes skin elasticity and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and stretch marks. As a face oil, it is great for dry and combination skin as it promotes the production of sebum. It can also be used as make-up remover, as well as applied on hair to make it soft and shiny.

CAS: 72869-69-3

INCI Name: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Use: 1-100% in skin care products, 0.2-1% in shampoos and conditioners, up to 5% in hair masks.

Applications: Creams, lotions, hand creams, makeup, face oils, skin treatments, color cosmetics, conditioners.

SAP Value: 195.0 ± 2.0 (mg KOH)

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.

Country of Origin: Italy 🇮🇹

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.

View a list of our other oils and butters.


We Also Recommend