Menu
Cart 0

Avocado Oil

  • ₱130.00


Avocado Oil is a rich oil that readily penetrates the skin. It is primarily composed of oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids, as well as myristic, stearic, linolenic, and arachidonic acids. It has excellent emollient properties and contains vitamins A, D, and E. This oil is best suited for very dry, mature, irritated, or sun-damaged skin and hair, and is perfect for anti-aging applications. With a high content of unsaponifiables, this is a great ingredient for use in superfatting hand made soaps and shampoos.

CAS: 8024-32-6

INCI Name: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Use: 1-100% in skin care products, 0.2 - 5% in hair care products, 5-10% in massage preparations.

Applications: Creams, lotions, serums, hair care products, lip care, sun care, face oils, massage preparations.

SAP Value: 190.0 ± 2.0 (mg KOH)

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.

Country of Origin: USA 🇺🇸

Get Inspired: 

  1. Proven Benefits of Avocado Oil on Skin
  2. Overview of Avocado Oil
  3. Using Avocado Oil in Your Formulations

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.

View a list of our other oils and butters.


We Also Recommend


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review