Menu
Cart 0

Cocoa Butter

  • ₱265.00


Natural, Very High Quality

Natural fat from the seeds of the fruit of the Cacao tree (grows in tropical regions), rich in oleic, stearic & palmitic fatty acids, contains also flavors (e.g. vanillic acid), sterols, tannins, & pigments. Solid fat, deodorized but still has characteristic odor, tan color. Soluble in warm alcohol or oils, insoluble in water.

CAS: 8002-31-2

INCI Name: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter

Country of Origin: Italy 🇮🇹

Properties: High-quality skin softener, emollient and conditioner. Used as film forming agent, non-gelling thickener, and moisturizer in various applications. Emulsion stabilizer.

Use: Warm to melt before use, add to fatty phase of formula, usual concentrations: creams 3-6%, balms 6-60%. For external use only.

Applications: Creams, lotions, pomades, balms, protective creams, ointments, makeup products, conditioners.

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: payments, shipping.

View a list of our other oils and butters.


We Also Recommend


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review