Menu
Cart 0

Fractionated Coconut Oil

  • ₱145.00


  

Light, colorless, odorless, and remaining liquid  at room temperature, this incredible liquid obtained from local coconuts works extremely well as a great all-around carrier for essential oils. Exhibiting outstanding spreadability, it is an excellent addition to a wide variety of skin care and cosmetic products. It is especially suited for sensitive and oily skin.

CAS: 73398-61-5

INCI Name: Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride

Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Typical used at concentrations of 1-100% in cosmetic formulations.

Applications: Aromatherapy, color cosmetics, lotions, creams, nourishing skin and hair care products.

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.

Country of Origin: Philippines 🇵🇭

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.

View a list of our other oils and butters.


We Also Recommend


Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review