Grape Seed Oil
Craftology Essentials Grapeseed Oil is an effective, non-greasy emollient with good skin absorption. It may be applied directly on the skin and hair and may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. It is widely used in applications for blemished, oily, and impure skin as it leaves the skin soft, smooth, and conditioned.
Ingredient: Vitus vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
FDA Cosmetic Notification Number: NN-1000009218681
For Direct Use:
Gently massage onto damp skin after bathing. Works best on damp, not dry skin. For hair, apply to dry hair and comb through. After 30 minutes, wash out to fully remove the oil. For dry and damaged hair, may be left on overnight.
Can be added to cosmetic formulations at concentrations of 1-100%. Add to oil phase. May be used in lotions, creams, nourishing skin & hair care products, baby products, body washes, shampoos, sun care & after sun products, makeup products, bath oils, facial rinses, and hair rinses.
Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store tightly capped in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.
Country of Origin: Spain 🇪🇸
#craftology #craftologyessentials #diy #diyskincare #beautyoil #natural #pure #carrieroil #grapeseed
Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: payments, shipping.