Menu
Cart 0

Sunflower Oil

  • ₱125.00


Sunflower Oil is an excellent emollient. It has moisturising, nourishing, and conditioning properties. It also provides excellent skin feel and is easily absorbed. It is highly recommended for formulations designed to treat dry, weathered, aged, and damaged skin.

CAS: 8001-21-6

INCI Name: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Use: 1-100% in skin care products 

Applications: Lotions, creams, nourishing skin and hair care products, body washes, shampoos, baby products, sun care & after sun products, bath oils, lip care products.

SAP Value: 184 - 194 (mg KOH)

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.

Country of Origin: Spain 🇪🇸

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.


We Also Recommend