Menu
Cart 0

Wheat Germ Oil

  • ₱160.00


Wheat Germ Oil is known to be rich in natural vitamins and essential fatty acids. These nutrients give the oil its skin emollient, nourishing, and restoring properties, allowing it to moisturize and heal dry or cracked skin and prevent scarring. Specifically, the oil is rich in vitamin E which is known to be effective in reducing skin damage, fighting free radicals, supporting healthy collagen formation, and maintaining even skin tone. and essential fatty acids. When applied to your skin, wheat-germ oil delivers a healthy infusion of vitamin A, vitamin D, B vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids. These nutrients not only moisturize and heal dry or cracked skin, they also help prevent scarring. In particular, wheat-germ oil is a rich source of vitamin E, which helps reduce skin damage, fight free radicals, support healthy collagen formation and maintain even skin tone.

CAS: 8006-95-9

INCI Name: Triticum vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

Use: A concentration of 2-10% is recommended for cosmetic formulations.

Applications: Lotions, creams, face oil, serums, hair care products, sun care, lip care products.

SAP Value: 187.0 ± 2.0 (mg KOH)

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.

Country of Origin: Italy 🇮🇹

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.


We Also Recommend