Menu
Cart 0

Candelilla Wax

  • ₱245.00


Candelilla Wax is a natural vegetable wax that is extracted from the candelilla plant. Attractive and desired properties of this wax include its moderate melting range, good gloss, ability to form a durable film, and its low coefficient of contraction.

CAS: 8006-44-8

INCI Name: Euphorbia cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Use: Heat the wax until melted. Add to fat phase. Typical use is 2 - 30% in cosmetic formulations.

Applications: Balms, lipsticks, lip gloss, pomades, creams, salves, mascaras.

Melting Range: 68.5°C - 72.5°C

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in cool, dry, and well-ventilated area.

 

Country of Origin: USA 🇺🇸

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.

We Also Recommend


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review