Menu
Cart 0

Coco Betaine

  • ₱80.00


Coco betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is often used as a secondary surfactant in a lot of foaming formulations as it is compatible with anionic, non-ionic, and cationic surfactants. It offers good cleansing & high foam boosting abilities.

CAS: 61789-40-0

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl betaine

Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Typical used at concentrations of 4-40% in foaming formulations.

Applications: Shampoos, body washes, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, bubble baths.

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated area.

 

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.


We Also Recommend