Argan oil is a valuable natural emollient with excellent nutritional benefits for skin and hair. Thanks to its excellent antioxidant content, it helps protect the skin from external aggression. By improving skin hydration, it is able to increase skin elasticity, leading to visible improvements in the muscle tone of the face. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, camouflages dark circles, and reduces skin irritation. It is also good for the treatment of brittle nails and could be the solution to improving dull, dry, and brittle hair.
INCI Name: Argania spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil
Use: Typically used at 1-10%, 1-4% in skin care products, 0.2-2% in shampoos & conditioners.
Applications: Lotions, creams, serums, hair care products, sun care, lip care products, face oils.
SAP Value: 182 - 203 (mg KOH)
Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.
Country of Origin: Italy 🇮🇹
Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: payments, shipping.
View a list of our other oils and butters.