Menu
Cart 0
Sodium Lactate - Craftology Essentials - Philippines

Sodium Lactate

  • ₱105.00


Sodium lactate is the sodium salt of natural lactic acid, obtained through the fermentation of carbohydrates. It has a high water holding capacity and is an excellent humectant. As an important part of the skin’s natural moisturizing factor (NMF), it supports the natural moisturizing mechanism of the skin. It is also used to make cold-processed soap harder.

CAS: 72-17-3, 867-56-1

INCI Name: Sodium Lactate

Use: Typically used at concentrations of 0.5-4% in lotions and 2-3% in cold processed soaps.

Applications: Lotions, creams, body washes, shampoos, conditioners, color cosmetics, soaps.

Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store tightly capped in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated area.

Country of Origin: Thailand 🇹🇭

---

Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: paymentsshipping.


We Also Recommend